USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion

ex. Madame Lynch Hotel Boutique

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

76

Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion 2*

 Free Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Express check-in/ -out
 Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

 No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 Air conditioning

Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, the 2-star Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion is 2.9 km from Plaza de las Americas. A car park is available on site at this comfortable hotel.

The hotel is about 5 km from Silvio Pettirossi International airport and around a 20-minute walk from such cultural venues as Clay Museum. Guests staying at the Madame Lynch will find themselves 4.8 km from Botanical Garden and Zoo of Asuncion. This accommodation is located 10 minutes by car from Centro de Asuncion.

The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as Wi-Fi. There is also a private bathroom.

This Asuncion hotel features a continental buffet breakfast. The restaurant La Cabrera is located approximately 1 km away.

  • Airports
  • Silvio Pettirossi International
    8 km

Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast

Activities and relaxation

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Public Bath

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Grocery shopping service

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ✈

    Which airport is the closest one to the Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion?

    Distance from Silvio Pettirossi International airport to the Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion is 5 km.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion?

    Guests of Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion can use parking.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Asuncion hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Asuncion hotel is $24.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the hotel?

    The hotel offers Deluxe Room, Comfort Triple Room, and Guest Room to choose from.
  • ❓

    Does the Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion offer cleaning services?

    Yes, the Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion feature limited housekeeping and a laundry room.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Madame Lynch Hotel Asuncion, Paraguay

Avda. Madame Lynch Esq. Lionel Bareiro 1271, Asuncion, Paraguay

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © asuncionhotelspage.com

All rights reserved